Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
18/05/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Janice Anne Broughton
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
18/05/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Stella Clair Mitchell
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
18/05/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Michael Thomas Bloore
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
18/05/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Ronald Brown
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
18/05/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Linda Winifred Charles
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
19/05/2022
Thursday
12:00
Aileen Langton
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
19/05/2022
Thursday
15:00
Murial Elizabeth Benford
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
19/05/2022
Thursday
17:00
Daniel Newman
Co-op Funeral Service Matlock
20/05/2022
Friday
10:00
Roger William Bailey
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
20/05/2022
Friday
11:00
Vera Clark
Gillotts Funeral Directors Selston
20/05/2022
Friday
12:00
Myron Nield Roberts
Thomas Ryde & Son
20/05/2022
Friday
13:00
Jessie Mitchell
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
20/05/2022
Friday
14:00
Jean Dumelow
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
20/05/2022
Friday
16:00
Aileen Bramley
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
23/05/2022
Monday
10:00
Raymond Birkin
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
23/05/2022
Monday
11:00
Graham Ratcliffe
Thomas Ryde & Son
23/05/2022
Monday
12:00
Martyn Ashley Wyer
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
23/05/2022
Monday
14:00
Wendy Thorpe
Thomas Greatorex & Sons Ltd
24/05/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Janice Mary Webster
Thomas Ryde & Son
24/05/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Wayne Leonard Miles
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
24/05/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Private
Private
24/05/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Valerie Joynes
Co-op Funeral Service Heanor
25/05/2022
Wednesday
08:01
Private
Private
25/05/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Francis Royston Meakin
Co-op Funeral Service Heanor
25/05/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Margaret Lander
Crowder & Alderson
25/05/2022
Wednesday
12:00
John Gordon Lamb
Joseph Allen & Sons
25/05/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Private
Private
26/05/2022
Thursday
08:01
Private
Private
26/05/2022
Thursday
08:02
Private
Private
26/05/2022
Thursday
10:00
Paul Fletcher
S Hallam & Son Funeral Services
26/05/2022
Thursday
11:00
Private
Private
26/05/2022
Thursday
12:00
JOHN CHADWICK
Thomas Greatorex & Sons Ltd
26/05/2022
Thursday
13:00
William Ivan Williamson
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
27/05/2022
Friday
10:00
MARY FULLER
Gillotts Funeral Directors Eastwood
27/05/2022
Friday
11:00
ROSSALYNN SOULT
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
27/05/2022
Friday
12:00
Michael Spencer
Archway Funeral Services
27/05/2022
Friday
13:00
Private
Private
27/05/2022
Friday
15:00
Dorothy PARKIN
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
27/05/2022
Friday
16:00
Barbara Newton
Co-op Funeral Service Heanor
30/05/2022
Monday
08:00
Private
Private
30/05/2022
Monday
10:00
JOYCE COSFORD
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
30/05/2022
Monday
11:00
JOHN WATSON
Joseph Allen & Sons
30/05/2022
Monday
12:00
Private
Private
30/05/2022
Monday
14:00
Margaret Kirk
Co-op Funeral Service Clay Cross
31/05/2022
Tuesday
12:00
John Kenneth Stone
Thomas Ryde & Son
31/05/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Roland Rodgers
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
31/05/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Violet Rose Walton
George Simnett Family Funeral Directors
01/06/2022
Wednesday
10:00
JESSIE JEFFS
Gillotts Funeral Directors Selston
01/06/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Private
Private
01/06/2022
Wednesday
13:00
ALAN WALTERS
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
01/06/2022
Wednesday
16:00
Jacqueline Mary Clarke
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
06/06/2022
Monday
11:00
Joan Spencer
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
06/06/2022
Monday
13:00
Susan Askham
Co op Funeralcare, South Normanton
06/06/2022
Monday
15:00
ALICE SILCOCK
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
07/06/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Adrian Dodd
Alfreton & District Funeral Services
07/06/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Patricia Margaret Porter
J J Needham & Son
07/06/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Paul Pickering
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
07/06/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Janet Anne Fletcher
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
07/06/2022
Tuesday
15:00
Ronald Baldwin
Alfreton & District Funeral Services
09/06/2022
Thursday
13:00
KATHLEEN MARGARET HODGKINSON
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
09/06/2022
Thursday
14:00
George Salt
Thomas Ryde & Son
10/06/2022
Friday
10:00
Jean Avriel Thorpe
Gillotts Funeral Directors Selston
10/06/2022
Friday
11:00
Jenifer Jane Colbourn
Thomas Greatorex & Sons Ltd
10/06/2022
Friday
12:00
Maureen Langham
Archway Funeral Services
13/06/2022
Monday
11:00
Fred Albert Webster
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services
14/06/2022
Tuesday
10:00
Raymond Taylor
Co-op Funeral Service Eastwood
17/06/2022
Friday
13:00
Linda Ann Ault
Archway Funeral Services
29/06/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Stephen Williams
Trafford Lowe Funeral Services