Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
18/05/2021
Tuesday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
18/05/2021
Tuesday
10:00
Mr John Milton Oldknow
Co op Funeralcare, South Normanton
18/05/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Paul Daryl McLaughlin
G T Edwards
18/05/2021
Tuesday
13:00
Mr Robert Jeffrey Travis
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
18/05/2021
Tuesday
14:00
Mr William Gordon Harwood
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
18/05/2021
Tuesday
15:00
Mrs Winifred Pearl Bullock
Co-op Funeral Service Matlock
19/05/2021
Wednesday
10:00
Mr Frederick Ernest Wood
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
19/05/2021
Wednesday
11:00
Mrs Brenda Smith
Co-op Funeral Service Heanor
19/05/2021
Wednesday
13:00
Mr Ryan Andrew Jayke Atkin
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
19/05/2021
Wednesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
19/05/2021
Wednesday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
19/05/2021
Wednesday
16:00
Mrs Mona Jones
Co-op Funeral Service Clay Cross
20/05/2021
Thursday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
20/05/2021
Thursday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
20/05/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mrs Carol Joy Fenwick
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
20/05/2021
Thursday
14:00
Mrs Joyce Roberts
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
20/05/2021
Thursday
15:00
Mr David Blancho Nobleman Tomlinson
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
21/05/2021
Friday
10:00
Victor Andrew Barnes
Gillotts Funeral Directors Eastwood
21/05/2021
Friday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/05/2021
Friday
13:00
Mr Dennis Reynolds
Archway Funeral Services
21/05/2021
Friday
14:00
Kathleen Martin
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
24/05/2021
Monday
11:00
Philip Morse
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
24/05/2021
Monday
12:00
Maurice Derek Bower
Thomas Ryde & Son
24/05/2021
Monday
13:00
Edith Mary Mason
Archway Funeral Services
25/05/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Michael Alan Rouse
G B Davis
25/05/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Mary Walters
Thomas Greatorex & Sons Ltd
26/05/2021
Wednesday
11:00
Lee David Stock
S Hallam & Son Funeral Services
26/05/2021
Wednesday
14:00
Edna Doreen Tomlinson
Co-op Funeral Service Heanor
27/05/2021
Thursday
10:00
Alma Brown
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
27/05/2021
Thursday
11:00
Christine Anne Bestwick Watson
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
27/05/2021
Thursday
12:00
Jean Crane
J.E.Nicholson Funeral Directors
27/05/2021
Thursday
14:00
Mr John Earp
Co-op Funeral Service Belper
27/05/2021
Thursday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
27/05/2021
Thursday
16:00
Marlis Elliott
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
28/05/2021
Friday
10:00
June Szabo
Co op Funeralcare, South Normanton
28/05/2021
Friday
11:00
Harry Roy Dady
Ken Gregory and Sons Funeral Service
28/05/2021
Friday
12:00
Lynda Margaret Adlington
Wilkinson Bros Funeral Service
28/05/2021
Friday
13:00
Brenda Naylor
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
28/05/2021
Friday
14:00
June Nix
Joseph Allen & Sons
28/05/2021
Friday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/06/2021
Tuesday
10:00
Ruby Lee
Co-op Funeral Service Ripley
01/06/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Christine Walker
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
01/06/2021
Tuesday
15:00
Bruce Phillip Anthony
Co-op Funeral Service Belper
02/06/2021
Wednesday
14:00
Rebecca Clarke
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services
04/06/2021
Friday
12:00
Vera Calladine
Gillotts Funeral Directors Heanor
04/06/2021
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
07/06/2021
Monday
13:00
Irene King
A Storer & Sons Funeral Services